Abies nordmanniana

Abies nordmanniana

A fast growing conifer with tiered branches, sweeping downwards. The deep green, glossy leaves are marked with two white bands beneath. Height 5m in 10 years. Grows in most fertile soils in sun or part shade. 

Genus

Abies

Species / Subspecies

nordmanniana

Common Name

Caucasian Fir, Nordmann Fir

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.