Acacia dealbata Gaulois Astier

Acacia dealbata Gaulois Astier

An evergreen tree with feathery green leaves. Fragrant yellow flowers are produced from late winter to spring in ball like clusters. Needs a well drained soil in a sunny, sheltered site. Height 7m, spread 3m after 10 years.

Genus

Acacia

Species / Subspecies

dealbata

Variety/Cultivar

Gaulois Astier

Common Name

Mimosa, Silver Wattle

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.