Acanthus mollis Tasmanian Angel

Acanthus mollis Tasmanian Angel

A strong growing, semi-evergreen perennial with large, deeply lobed, green leaves which are edged and splashed white. Height 1.2m. Spikes of white and pink flowers are borne on pink stems in summer. Grows in most soils in sun or shade.

Genus

Acanthus

Species / Subspecies

mollis

Variety/Cultivar

Tasmanian Angel

Common Name

Bear's Breeches

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.