Acer cappadocicum Aureum

Acer cappadocicum Aureum

A large deciduous tree with lobed, yellow leaves, red when young, turning rich butter yellow in autumn. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade. Height 10m, spread 6m after 10 years .

Genus

Acer

Species / Subspecies

cappadocicum

Variety/Cultivar

Aureum

Common Name

Cappadocian Maple, Caucasian Maple

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.