Acer davidii George Forrest

Acer davidii George Forrest

A small deciduous tree with spreading branches, red when young, turning green striped white. The large green, lobed leaves with red stalks turn spectacular colours in autumn. Most sites and soils. Height 4m, spread 4m after 10 years .

Genus

Acer

Species / Subspecies

davidii

Variety/Cultivar

George Forrest

Common Name

Snake Bark Maple

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.