Acer palmatum Burgundy Lace

Acer palmatum Burgundy Lace

A small deciduous tree or large shrub with deeply lobed leaves of a deep burgundy red colour, which turn a rich scarlet in autumn. Height 3m. Prefers a fertile soil in sun or part shade.

Genus

Acer

Species / Subspecies

palmatum

Variety/Cultivar

Burgundy Lace

Common Name

Japanese Maple

Alternative Name

Acer palmatum matsumurae Burgundy Lace

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.