Acer platanoides Drummondii

Acer platanoides Drummondii

A medium sized, deciduous tree with large green lobed leaves broadly edged white. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade. Height 6m, spread 5m after 10 years .

Genus

Acer

Species / Subspecies

platanoides

Variety/Cultivar

Drummondii

Common Name

Norway Maple

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.