Achillea millefolium Wonderful Wampee

Achillea millefolium Wonderful Wampee

An upright perennial with feathery green leaves. Height 50cm. Large, flat heads of rich pink flowers, fading to soft pink with age, are produced from June to September. Grows in most soils in sun or partial shade.

Genus

Achillea

Species / Subspecies

millefolium

Variety/Cultivar

Wonderful Wampee

Common Name

Yarrow

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.