Achillea ptarmica The Pearl Group (seed raised)

Achillea ptarmica The Pearl Group (seed raised)

A clump forming perennial with narrow green leaves. Height 70cm. Round heads of double white flowers are produced through summer. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Achillea

Species / Subspecies

ptarmica

Variety/Cultivar

The Pearl Group (seed raised)

Common Name

Yarrow, Sneezewort

Alternative Name

Acillea ptarmica The Pearl

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.