Achillea Taygetea

Achillea Taygetea

An upright perennial with silvery, feathery leaves. Large, flat heads of pale cream-yellow flowers are produced all summer. Height 60cm. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Achillea

Variety/Cultivar

Taygetea

Common Name

Yarrow

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.