Aciphylla dieffenbachii

Aciphylla dieffenbachii

A clump forming perennial with stiff, deeply divided green leaves. Bright yellow flowers are borne on 1m tall stems in summer. Prefers a well drained soil in sun.

Genus

Aciphylla

Species / Subspecies

dieffenbachii

Common Name

Bayonet Plant, Speargrass

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.