Aconitum carmichaelii Spätlese (Wilsonii Group)

Aconitum carmichaelii Spätlese (Wilsonii Group)

An upright growing perennial with divided green leaves. Light blue flowers are borne on 1.2m tall spikes in summer and early autumn. Needs fertile soil in sun or part shade.

Genus

Aconitum

Species / Subspecies

carmichaelii

Variety/Cultivar

Spatlese

Common Name

Aconite, Monkshood

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.