Aconitum Spark’s Variety

Aconitum Spark’s Variety

An upright growing perennial with deeply divided green leaves. Spikes of dark violet-blue flowers are produced in summer. Height 1.5m. Prefers a fertile soil, in sun or part shade .

Genus

Aconitum

Variety/Cultivar

Spark's Variety

Common Name

Aconite, Moonkshood

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.