Acorus gramineus Variegatus

Acorus gramineus Variegatus

An evergreen grass with fans of creamy-yellow striped leaves to 30cm high. Prefers a moist soil in sun.

Genus

Acorus

Species / Subspecies

gramineus

Variety/Cultivar

Variegatus

Common Name

Variegated Japanese Rush

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.