Actinidia deliciosa Jenny

Actinidia deliciosa Jenny

A vigorous, twining, deciduous climber with large, heart shaped leaves up to 20cm across. Fragrant creamy-white flowers 4cm across are produced in mid summer, followed by edible fruit. Self fertile. Height 6m. Grows in most soils in sun.

Genus

Actinidia

Species / Subspecies

deliciosa

Variety/Cultivar

Jenny

Common Name

Chinese Gooseberry, Kiwi Fruit

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.