Adiantum aleuticum Imbricatum

Adiantum aleuticum Imbricatum

A deciduous fern with pale green, divided fronds and black stalks. Height 30cm. Prefers a fertile soil in shade or part shade.

Genus

Adiantum

Species / Subspecies

aleuticum

Variety/Cultivar

Imbricatum

Common Name

Aleutian Maidenhair Fern, Northern Maidenhair Fern

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.