Apple Cox’s Selfing (MM106) (Malus domestica Cox’s Selfing)

Apple Cox’s Selfing (MM106) (Malus domestica Cox’s Selfing)

A dessert apple with orange and green, crisp, sweet and tasty fruit. Pick in October, store until Jan. Height 4m. Pollination group 3. Self fertile, so will produce fruit without another tree nearby.

Genus

Malus

Species / Subspecies

domestica

Variety/Cultivar

Cox's Selfing

Common Name

Cox Apple

Alternative Name

Apple Cox's Orange Pippin Self Fertile (Malus domestica Cox's Orange Pippin Self Fertile)

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.