Araucaria araucana

Araucaria araucana

A large tree with thick, prickly leaves. Slow growing when young. Height 1.5m after 10 years. Prefers a fertile soil in sun.

Genus

Araucaria

Species / Subspecies

araucana

Common Name

Monkey Puzzle, Chilean Pine

Alternative Name

Araucaria imbricata

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.