Arundo donax versicolor

Arundo donax versicolor

A large deciduous grass to 2m high, with broad green leaves striped creamy-white. Needs a sunny sheltered site in any not too dry soil. May be grown in a pot.

Genus

Arundo

Species / Subspecies

donax

Variety/Cultivar

versicolor

Common Name

Giant Reed

Alternative Name

Arundo donax Variegata

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.