Athyrium filix-femina Dre’s Dagger

Athyrium filix-femina Dre’s Dagger

A deciduous fern with deeply divided green fronds forming a three-dimensional cross. Height 45cm. Needs a moist soil in sun or shade.

Genus

Athyrium

Species / Subspecies

filix-femina

Variety/Cultivar

Dre\'s Dagger

Common Name

Lady Fern

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.