Athyrium niponicum pictum Ursula’s Red

Athyrium niponicum pictum Ursula’s Red

A deciduous fern with silver and pink fronds, developing a broad dark purple central stripe as they mature. Height 30-40cm. Prefers a moist, fertile soil in partial shade.

Genus

Athyrium

Species / Subspecies

niponicum pictum

Variety/Cultivar

Ursula's Red

Common Name

Japanese Painted Fern

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.