Baptisia australis

Baptisia australis

An erect growing perennial with mid green leaves. Dark blue Lupin-like flowers are borne on 1.2m tall spikes in early summer. Needs a fertile, lime free soil in sun .

Genus

Baptisia

Species / Subspecies

australis

Common Name

False Indigo, Wild Indigo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.