Berberidopsis corallina

Berberidopsis corallina

A beautiful evergreen climber with pale green leaves. Height 2.2m. Hanging clusters of crimson flowers are borne in late summer. Needs a fertile, lime free soil in a partially shaded, sheltered site.

Genus

Berberidopsis

Species / Subspecies

corallina

Common Name

Coral Plant

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.