Bergenia Bressingham White

Bergenia Bressingham White

An evergreen perennial to 35cm high with large green leaves. Heads of white flowers are borne in early spring. Grows in most soils in sun or shade. Makes good ground cover .

Genus

Bergenia

Variety/Cultivar

Bressingham White

Common Name

Elephant's Ears, Elephant-eared Saxifrage

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.