Bergenia cordifolia

Bergenia cordifolia

An evergreen perennial with large green leaves, turning purplish in winter. Height 30cm. Heads of pinky-purple flowers are borne in spring. Grows in sun or shade in most soils. Good ground cover.

Genus

Bergenia

Species / Subspecies

cordifolia

Common Name

Elephant's Ears, Elephant-eared Saxifrage

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.