Billardiera longiflora

Billardiera longiflora

An evergreen climber to 2m high. Greenish yellow flowers are borne in summer, followed by large blue berries in autumn. Needs a sheltered sunny site in most well drained soils .

Genus

Billardiera

Species / Subspecies

longiflora

Common Name

Climbing Blueberry, Purple Apple Berry

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.