Briza media Limouzi

Briza media Limouzi

An evergreen perennial grass with deep blue-green leaves. Height 90cm. Pendulous, nodding, purple flowerheads are held on fine stalks in summer. Prefers a well drained soil in sun.

Genus

Briza

Species / Subspecies

media

Variety/Cultivar

Limouzi

Common Name

Quaking Grass, Trembling Grass

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.