Calamagrostis x acutiflora Avalanche

Calamagrostis x acutiflora Avalanche

A tall growing, deciduous grass with green and cream striped leaves. Pink-grey flower plumes are borne on 1.2m tall stems in summer. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Calamagrostis

Species / Subspecies

x acutiflora

Variety/Cultivar

Avalanche

Common Name

Feather Reed Grass

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.