Campsis radicans Flamenco

Campsis radicans Flamenco

A deciduous climber with divided green leaves. Height 6m. Large, trumpet shaped, orange-red flowers are abundantly produced through summer. Grows in most soils in sun.

Genus

Campsis

Species / Subspecies

radicans

Variety/Cultivar

Flamenco

Common Name

Common Trumpet Creeper, Trumpet Vine

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.