Campsis x tagliabuana Madame Galen

Campsis x tagliabuana Madame Galen

A strong growing, deciduous climber to 5m high, with divided green leaves. Trumpet shaped, orange-red flowers are borne in August and September. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Campsis

Species / Subspecies

x tagliabuana

Variety/Cultivar

Madame Galen

Common Name

Trumpet Creeper, Trumpet Vine

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.