Cedrus atlantica Glauca Group

Cedrus atlantica Glauca Group

A large growing tree with silvery-blue leaves. Height 4m in 10 years. With age will form a large tree with spreading branches. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Cedrus

Species / Subspecies

atlantica

Variety/Cultivar

Glauca Group

Common Name

Blue Atlas Cedar

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.