Cedrus deodara

Cedrus deodara

Forms a graceful well furnished pyramid of glaucous green needles. Height about 5m after 10 years. Makes a large tree in time. Grows in most soils in sun.

Genus

Cedrus

Species / Subspecies

deodara

Common Name

Deodar Cedar

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.