Cephalotaxus harringtonii Fastigiata

Cephalotaxus harringtonii Fastigiata

An erect branched conifer with large, dark green, yew like leaves. Height 2m after 10 years. Grows in sun or shade in most soils.

Genus

Cephalotaxus

Species / Subspecies

harringtonii

Variety/Cultivar

Fastigiata

Common Name

Cowtail Pine, Plum Yew

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.