Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Bleu Nantais

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Bleu Nantais

A slow growing conifer forming a neat column of bright blue foliage. Height 1m in 10 years. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade .

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Bleu Nantais

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Alternative Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Blue Nantais

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.