Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Ellwood’s White

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Ellwood’s White

A compact conifer, forming a green column, irregularly flecked with white. Height 1.2m after 10 years. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade. Can be grown in a container.

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Ellwood's White

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Alternative Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Ellwood's Variegata

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.