Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Minima Aurea

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Minima Aurea

A golden yellow dwarf pyramid, looking especially bright in winter. Height 50cm in 10 years. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Minima Aurea

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.