Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Nana Argentea

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Nana Argentea

A slow growing conifer forming a cone of cream and silvery-grey foliage. Height 70cm, spread 45cm. Grows in most soils in sun.

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Nana Argentea

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Alternative Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Minima Argentea

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.