Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pearly Swirls

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pearly Swirls

A small conifer which forms a globe of grey-green foliage splashed white. The new growth is bright cream-white. Height 90cm after 10 years. Grows in mosts soils in sun, can be grown in a container.

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Pearly Swirls

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.