Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pembury Blue

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pembury Blue

A superb pyramid of silvery-blue foliage, 2.5m high after 10 years. A good specimen tree, or can be used for hedging. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade .

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Pembury Blue

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.