Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pygmaea Argentea

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Pygmaea Argentea

Slowly forms a beautiful neat mound of green foliage tipped silvery-white. Height 45cm, spread 45cm. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species / Subspecies

lawsoniana

Variety/Cultivar

Pygmaea Argentea

Common Name

Lawson Cypress

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.