Cheilanthes lanosa

Cheilanthes lanosa

A clump forming, evergreen fern with pale grey-green fronds, silvery underneath. Height 20cm. Needs a well drained soil in sun.

Genus

Cheilanthes

Species / Subspecies

lanosa

Common Name

Lip Fern

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.