Cissus striata

Cissus striata

An evergreen climber with deeply lobed green leaves. Height 3m. Small green flowers are produced in summer, followed by glossy red fruits. Grows in most soils in a sunny sheltered site, may need winter protection.

Genus

Cissus

Species / Subspecies

striata

Common Name

Ivy of Uruguay

Alternative Name

Ampelopsis sempervirens

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.