Dregea sinensis Brockhill Silver

Dregea sinensis Brockhill Silver

A deciduous climber with heart shaped, mid green leaves, edged white. Height 3m. Heads of fragrant, cream-white flowers, spotted red inside, are borne in summer, followed by slender, paired seed pods. Needs a warm, sheltered site in sun.

Genus

Dregea

Species / Subspecies

sinensis

Variety/Cultivar

Brockhill Silver

Common Name

Wattakaka sinensis

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.