Fallopia baldschuanica

Fallopia baldschuanica

A vigorous deciduous climber with light green oval leaves. Height 13m. Masses of small white flowers cover the entire plant in late summer and early autumn. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Fallopia

Species / Subspecies

baldschuanica

Common Name

Russian Vine, Mile A Minute

Alternative Name

Polygonum baldschuanicum, Fallopia aubertii

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.