Fallopia multiflora hypoleuca

Fallopia multiflora hypoleuca

An evergreen climber with green leaves tinged red when young, colouring well in winter. Height 6m. Drooping clusters of pink or white flowers are borne in late summer to autumn. Needs a sunny site with shelter from cold winds.

Genus

Fallopia

Species / Subspecies

multiflora

Variety/Cultivar

hypoleuca

Common Name

Evergreen Russian Vine, Evergreen Mile A Minute

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.