Fargesia murielae Simba

Fargesia murielae Simba

A clump forming evergreen bamboo, smaller growing than the species. Height 2m. Prefers a fertile soil in sun or part shade. Can be grown in a pot.

Genus

Fargesia

Species / Subspecies

murielae

Variety/Cultivar

Simba

Common Name

Umbrella Bamboo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.