Fargesia nitida Pillar

Fargesia nitida Pillar

An elegant bamboo with thin, upright, purple stems and small green leaves. Height 3.5m. Prefers a fertile soil in sun or part shade.

Genus

Fargesia

Species / Subspecies

nitida

Variety/Cultivar

Pillar

Common Name

Fountain Bamboo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.