Festuca glauca Intense Blue (Casblue)

Festuca glauca Intense Blue (Casblue)

An evergreen clump forming grass with narrow, intense silvery-blue leaves. Height 35cm. Needs full sun in a well drained soil.

Genus

Festuca

Species / Subspecies

glauca

Variety/Cultivar

Intense Blue (Casblue)

Common Name

Blue Fescue, Grey Fescue

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.