Fig Brown Turkey (Ficus carica Brown Turkey)

Fig Brown Turkey (Ficus carica Brown Turkey)

A strong growing, deciduous shrub or small tree with large, lobed green leaves. Height 3m+. Large crops of red fleshed figs are borne in late summer and early autumn. Needs a well drained soil in sun, can be grown in a pot .

Genus

Ficus

Species / Subspecies

carica

Variety/Cultivar

Brown Turkey

Common Name

Edible Fig

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.