Fritillaria imperialis Maxima Lutea

Fritillaria imperialis Maxima Lutea

A bulbous perennial with whorls of light green leaves. Yellow, pendant, bell shaped flowers are borne at the top of 1m high stems in May. Grows in well drained, fertile soil in sun .

Genus

Fritillaria

Species / Subspecies

imperialis

Variety/Cultivar

Maxima Lutea

Common Name

Crown Imperial, Fritillary

Alternative Name

Fritillaria imperialis Lutea Maxima

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.